Transaction #10021 · Form 4 · 0001964743-25-000005

CIMPRESS plc · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares

CIMPRESS plc · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CIMPRESS plc records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,691. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001262976
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,691
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
58,122
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 4:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CMPR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares acquired automatically vested pursuant to an award of restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing Cimpress' commitment to issue one ordinary share.
F2
The shares acquired automatically vested pursuant to an award of performance share units (PSUs), with each PSU representing Cimpress' commitment to issue one ordinary share following the determination of the number of shares issuable pursuant to the award based on the level of achievement against the performance conditions.
F3
These RSUs vest over the following four-year period: 25% of the original number of RSUs granted vest on the Date Exercisable in Table II and 6.25% of such number of RSUs vest quarterly thereafter.
F4
These PSUs vest over the following four-year period: 25% of the number of shares determined to be issuable pursuant to the award based on the level of achievement against the performance conditions vest on the Date Exercisable shown in Table II and 6.25% of such number of shares vest quarterly thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.