Transaction #10024 · Form 4 · 0001967528-25-000012
Solventum Corp · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Solventum Corp · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Solventum Corp records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 78,751. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Solventum Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001964738
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 78,751
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 78,751
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 2:52 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Knight Heather ↗
Chief Commercial Officer
CIK 0001967528
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 78,751
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 17, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
- F2
- The RSUs shall fully vest in three tranches, with one-third vesting on each of November 17, 2026; November 17, 2027; and November 17, 2028, subject to continued service through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.