Transaction #10044 · Form 4 · 0002012135-25-000005

SoFi Technologies, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SoFi Technologies, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SoFi Technologies, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 45,388. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001818874
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
45,388
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
210,336
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 6:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SOFI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement for no consideration.
F2
Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of stock-settled RSUs. These shares were not issued to the Reporting Person.
F3
Represents the settlement of a portion of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person as disclosed on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on March 13, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.