Transaction #10101 · Form 4 · 0000021344-25-000088

COCA COLA CO · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $.25 Par Value

COCA COLA CO · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for COCA COLA CO records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $.25 Par Value on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 31,625. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000021344
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
31,625
Reported price
43.435
Reference value
1,373,631.875
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
254,955
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 1:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold by the reporting person. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.155 to $71.19. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2
Shares credited to the reporting person's account under The Coca-Cola Company 401(k) Plan, as of November 17, 2025.
F3
Options (with tax withholding right) granted on February 21, 2019 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
F4
Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of common stock of The Coca-Cola Company.
F5
There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares.
F6
As of November 17, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.