Transaction #10129 · Form 4 · 0000912282-25-001265
i-80 Gold Corp. · Purchase · Common Shares
i-80 Gold Corp. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for i-80 Gold Corp. records a purchase involving Common Shares on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- i-80 Gold Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001853962
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 1.05 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 5,250
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 263,200
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 1:56 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Savarie David Roger ↗
SVP, General Counsel
CIK 0002050181
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Canadian purchase price of C$1.48 converted into U.S. dollars using an exchange rate of C$1.4035=US$1.00.
- F2
- The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.