Transaction #10148 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-114229
McEwen Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
McEwen Inc. · Transacted September 19, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for McEwen Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on September 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,600. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- McEwen Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000314203
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 12,600
- Reported price
- 1.25
- Reference value
- 15,750
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 16,414
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 6:50 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Spears Stephan Michael ↗
VP Corporate Development
CIK 0001443450
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person sold shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.71 to $14.65. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F2
- The option vested in three equal annual installments, beginning September 29, 2021.
Remarks
This Form 4 reports the exercise of an option granted in 2020 that was nearing its September 28 expiration date. The number of stock options and underlying shares of common stock reported herein have been adjusted to account for the Issuer's 10-for-1 reverse stock split that became effective on July 28, 2022.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.