Transaction #10151 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-114245

Cloudflare, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

Cloudflare, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cloudflare, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 52,384. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001477333
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
52,384
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
74,559
Ownership description
See footnote
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 7:59 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NET · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time into Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis at the reporting person's election and has no expiration date.
F2
The shares are held of record by The Matthew Prince Revocable Trust dated October 29, 2015, for which the reporting person serves as trustee.
F3
The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 11, 2025.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $201.61 to $202.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4) through (25) to this Form 4.
F5
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $202.61 to $203.45, inclusive.
F6
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $203.625 to $204.62, inclusive.
F7
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $204.625 to $205.61, inclusive.
F8
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $205.645 to $206.64, inclusive.
F9
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.645 to $207.64, inclusive.
F10
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $207.655 to $208.61, inclusive.
F11
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $208.685 to $209.39, inclusive.
F12
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $191.01 to $191.995, inclusive.
F13
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $192.765 to $193.745, inclusive.
F14
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.765 to $194.745, inclusive.
F15
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $194.77 to $195.76, inclusive.
F16
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $195.785 to $196.77, inclusive.
F17
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.785 to $197.78, inclusive.
F18
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.785 to $198.78, inclusive.
F19
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $198.785 to $199.78, inclusive.
F20
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $199.785 to $200.325, inclusive.
F21
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.37 to $194.36, inclusive.
F22
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $194.37 to $195.36, inclusive.
F23
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $195.375 to $196.36, inclusive.
F24
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.38 to $197.31, inclusive.
F25
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.43 to $197.61, inclusive.
F26
The shares are held of record by The Prince Family Nonexempt Irrevocable Trust dated March 29, 2016, for which the reporting person serves as an investment advisor.
F27
The shares are held of record by The Prince Family Exempt Irrevocable Trust dated March 29, 2016, for which the reporting person serves as an investment advisor.
F28
The shares are held of record by The Prince 2021 Remainder Trust dated September 23, 2021, for which the reporting person serves as an investment advisor.
F29
The shares are held of record by The Matthew Prince 2024 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated 05/20/2024, for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee and investment advisor.
F30
The shares are held of record by The Matthew Prince 2024 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust 2 dated 08/20/2024, for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee and investment advisor.
F31
The shares are held of record by The Matthew Prince 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 10, 2025, for which the reporting person serves as an investment advisor.
F32
The shares are held of record by The Matthew Prince 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust 2 dated August 11, 2025, for which the reporting person serves as co-trustee and investment advisor.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.