Transaction #10179 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-042764

NextDecade Corp · Stock award · Series A-1 Loans

NextDecade Corp · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NextDecade Corp records a stock award involving Series A-1 Loans on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,587,947. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001612720
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,587,947
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
1,587,947
Ownership description
See notes
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 5:53 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NEXT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,587,947
Conversion / exercise price
9.5
Exercise date
November 17, 2025
Expiration date
November 17, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).
F2
See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).
F3
See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).
F4
See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).
F5
See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).
F6
See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (6).
F7
See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7).

Remarks

Exhibit 99.1 (Footnotes) and Exhibit 99.2 (Joint Filer Information and Signatures) are incorporated herein by reference. This Form 4 is filed by Designated Filer Man Investment Partners (US) LP.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.