Transaction #10213 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-288152
BrightView Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BrightView Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BrightView Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,740. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BrightView Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001734713
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 3,740
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 84,452
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Orders Amanda Marie ↗
EVP & CHRO
CIK 0001794175
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria.
- F3
- Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock units that vested on November 17, 2025.
- F4
- Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock units that vested on November 18, 2025.
- F5
- Represents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit awards previously granted to the Reporting Person.
- F6
- Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on performance stock units that vested on November 18, 2025.
- F7
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof).
- F8
- Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 17, 2024.
- F9
- Represents grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2022.
- F10
- Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2023.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.