Transaction #10260 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-288344

Blue Owl Capital Corp · Purchase · Common Stock

Blue Owl Capital Corp · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Blue Owl Capital Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001655888
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
25,000
Reported price
11.7476 · See footnotes
Reference value
293,690
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
55,032
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 5:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OBDC · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were bought in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.68 to $11.80. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased as each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2
Reflects the shares held by The Logan Nicholson Living Trust.

Remarks

(1) Karen Hager is signing on behalf of Mr. Nicholson pursuant to a power of attorney dated August 6, 2024, which was previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission as an exhibit to the Form 3 Mr. Nicholson filed on August 16, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.