Transaction #10286 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-288597

IonQ, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

IonQ, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IonQ, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 83,700. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
IonQ, Inc.
Company CIK
0001824920
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
83,700
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
86,763
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 9:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IONQ · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest over four years, with 1/16th of the total number of shares underlying the award vesting quarterly on each March 10, June 10, September 10 and December 10, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.