Transaction #10294 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-112633

UNIFI INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

UNIFI INC · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UNIFI INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 24,360. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
UNIFI INC
Company CIK
0000100726
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
24,360
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
24,360
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UFI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
24,360
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the issuer's common stock and, pursuant to the terms of the grant, is settled in cash.
F2
On November 18, 2025, the reporting person was granted 24,360 restricted stock units, with 25% vesting on November 18, 2026, 25% vesting on November 18, 2027, and 50% vesting on November 18, 2028.

Remarks

Exhibit List: Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.