Transaction #10295 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-112634
UNIFI INC · Stock award · Common Stock
UNIFI INC · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for UNIFI INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 63,576. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- UNIFI INC
- Company CIK
- 0000100726
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 63,576
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 295,834
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Carey Albert P ↗
Executive Chairman · Director
CIK 0001368054
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents a grant of restricted stock units from the issuer for services as Executive Chairman of the issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period, with 25% vesting on December 18, 2026, 25% vesting on November 18, 2027, and 50% vesting on November 18, 2028.
Remarks
Exhibit List: Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.