Transaction #1031 · Form 4 · 0001749368-25-000004

PCB BANCORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PCB BANCORP · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PCB BANCORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,126. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001423869
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
15,126
Reported price
10.33
Reference value
156,251.58
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
34,856
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2025, 7:54 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PCB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These options vest 60% on the third-anniversary of the 10/28/2015 date of grant and two equal annual installments thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.