Transaction #10313 · Form 4 · 0001270905-25-000003

Marker Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Marker Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Marker Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 84,411. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001094038
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
84,411
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
84,411
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MRKR · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
84,411
Conversion / exercise price
0.9548
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 17, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents options granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock Ownership Plan for the remaining options due as service as a director for the year 2024. 30,000 shares were previously granted on February 12, 2025. The options vest on the anniversary of the grant date. The option exercise price is the closing price on the date of the grant, November 17, 2025.
F2
Represents options granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock Ownership Plan for service as a director for the year 2025. The options vest on the anniversary of the grant date. The option exercise price is the closing price on the date of the grant, November 17, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.