Transaction #10326 · Form 4 · 0001331674-25-000003

Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001293613
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
25,000
Reported price
11.81
Reference value
295,250
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
861,040
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 5:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KYN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.