Transaction #10350 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-035654
CervoMed Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
CervoMed Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CervoMed Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,793. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CervoMed Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001053691
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,793
- Reported price
- 8.46 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 91,308.78
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,484,078
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 7:45 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gregoire Sylvie ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001335822
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares purchased in open-market transactions.
- F2
- The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in open-market transactions at prices ranging from $8.38 to $8.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full detail regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.
- F3
- Includes (i) 1,471,578 hares held jointly by the Reporting Person and her spouse, Dr. John Alam, M.D., the Issuer's President & Chief Executive Officer and a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors and (ii) 12,500 shares held by the Sylvie Gregoire Roth IRA.
- F4
- Shares held by the John J. Alam Roth IRA.
- F5
- The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in open-market transactions at prices ranging from $8.39 to $8.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full detail regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.