Transaction #10406 · Form 4 · 0001470831-25-000355
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001743881
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 16.75
- Reference value
- 167,500
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,589
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Scott Randal W. ↗
Director
CIK 0001337801
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 27, 2025.
- F2
- Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $65.64 to $66.63 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- Represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold from $66.65 to $67.48 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- One-third of the shares underlying the option vested on June 21, 2024; thereafter, one-third of the underlying shares will vest on an annual basis, so that all of the underlying shares will be vested on June 21, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer.
Remarks
Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.