Transaction #1042 · Form 4 · 0001774807-25-000005
TALPHERA, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
TALPHERA, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TALPHERA, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,397. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TALPHERA, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001427925
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 6,397
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,397
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2025, 6:49 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Todisco Joseph ↗
Director
CIK 0001774807
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal consecutive annual installments on October 14, 2026, October 14, 2027, and October 14, 2028.
- F3
- The shares subject to the option shall vest in three equal consecutive annual installments on October 14, 2026, October 14, 2027, and October 14, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Company.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.