Transaction #10422 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-024252
Arrive AI Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Arrive AI Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Arrive AI Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,142. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Arrive AI Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001818274
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 11,142
- Reported price
- 3.4962 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 38,954.6604
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 23,155,051
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- O'Toole Daniel Steven ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002070148
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Reporting Person bought these shares in the open market with a weighted average price of $3.4962 per share. The shares were bought in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.4499 to $3.50 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Arrive AI Inc., any security holder of Arrive AI Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above.
Remarks
Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.