Transaction #1043 · Form 4 · 0001774807-25-000005

TALPHERA, INC. · Stock award · Director Stock Option (right to buy)

TALPHERA, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TALPHERA, INC. records a stock award involving Director Stock Option (right to buy) on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 38,381. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001427925
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
38,381
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
38,381
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2025, 6:49 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TLPH · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
38,381
Conversion / exercise price
1.11
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 14, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2
The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal consecutive annual installments on October 14, 2026, October 14, 2027, and October 14, 2028.
F3
The shares subject to the option shall vest in three equal consecutive annual installments on October 14, 2026, October 14, 2027, and October 14, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Company.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.