Transaction #10436 · Form 4 · 0001540299-25-000007
DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,222. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000854775
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 22,222
- Reported price
- 17.94
- Reference value
- 398,662.68
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 47,549.503
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 5:36 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sampsell David H. ↗
VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.
CIK 0001540299
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the weighted average price of 22,222 shares of common stock of Digi International, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 17, 2025 with sale prices ranging from $38.13 to $38.855 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- Balances in Column 5 updated to correct error identified by routine reconciliation of Reporting Person's ownership records.
- F3
- Fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.