Transaction #10446 · Form 4 · 0001578852-25-000010

PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,812. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001070081
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,812
Reported price
25.69
Reference value
72,240.28
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
106,713
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 5:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PTCT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was effected pursuant to a written Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 5, 2024.
F2
This price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $75.06 to $76.04 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3
This price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $76.08 to $77.07 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4
This price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $77.10 to $77.33 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5
This option was granted on February 15, 2024, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on February 15, 2025, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on May 15, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.