Transaction #10449 · Form 4 · 0001581342-25-000008
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.01
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 560,406. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001571283
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 560,406
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 560,406
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 8:24 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Frankel Michael S. ↗
Co-CEO, Co-President · Director
CIK 0001581342
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of restricted common stock issued to the Reporting Person as pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. and Rexford Industrial Realty, L.P. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. Vesting of these shares is subject to (i) continued service of the Reporting Person with the Issuer through March 31, 2026 (or, if earlier, through the date the Issuer terminates the employment of the Reporting Person without cause), (ii) compliance by the Reporting Person with the terms of the Transition and Separation Agreement entered into on November 17, 2025 between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, and (iii) execution and non-revocation of the Supplemental Release (as defined in the Transition and Separation Agreement). These shares will vest on the date on which the Supplemental Release becomes effective.
- F2
- The Reporting Person also owns the following securities: (i) 692,933 LTIP Units, a class of limited partnership units in the Operating Partnership and (ii) 613,121 Performance Units, a class of limited partnership units in the Operating Partnership.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.