Transaction #10482 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-053119

COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 64.7203. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001005229
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
64.7203
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
37,851.7233
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 11:58 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CMCO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment.
F2
Includes 13,767.7233 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in while of part. 1,710.6577 shares become fully vested 5/22/2026; 2,225.6516 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/20/2026, and 9,831.4140 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.