Transaction #10491 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-053184
ASTRONICS CORP · Exercise / conversion · $.01 PV CL B STK
ASTRONICS CORP · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ASTRONICS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving $.01 PV CL B STK on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 452. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ASTRONICS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000008063
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 452
- Reported price
- 27.72
- Reference value
- 12,529.44
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,059
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hedges Nancy L ↗
Principal Accounting Officer
CIK 0001628179
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares acquired upon exercise of stock options.
- F2
- Shares withheld by Astronics Corp. to satisfy applicable withholding tax upon exercising option.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
- F4
- Vesting of these restricted stock units depends on Astronics Corp.'s average annual adjusted EBITDA for the period January 1, 2025- December 31, 2027. The "target" number of restricted stock units is reported. Between 50% and 150% of the target number of units may vest on February 27, 2028, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance.
- F5
- Vesting of these restricted stock units depends on Astronics Corp.'s average annual adjusted EBITDA for the period January 1, 2024- December 31, 2026. The "target" number of restricted stock units is reported. Between 50% and 150% of the target number of units may vest on February 22, 2027, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance.
- F6
- These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest 100% on February 23, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.