Transaction #10521 · Form 4 · 0001647660-25-000004
STARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP /CN/ · Purchase · Common Shares
STARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP /CN/ · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for STARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP /CN/ records a purchase involving Common Shares on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,828. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000929351
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 7,828
- Reported price
- 10.69 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 83,681.32
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 176,518
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 8:42 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hirsch Jeffrey ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001647660
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.23 to $11.23 per share, inclusive. The price reported is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- Amount includes the following restricted share units ("RSUs") granted by the Issuer, payable upon vesting in an equal number of common shares of the Issuer: (i) 49,928 RSUs scheduled to vest on July 3, 2026; and (ii) 89,154 RSUs scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on July 1, 2026 and 2027.
- F3
- These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.24 to $11.59 per share, inclusive. The price reported is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.