Transaction #10536 · Form 4 · 0001683168-25-008557
PRECISION OPTICS CORPORATION, INC. · Stock award · Stock Options (Rights to buy)
PRECISION OPTICS CORPORATION, INC. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PRECISION OPTICS CORPORATION, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Options (Rights to buy) on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000867840
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 30,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 4:34 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Woodward Peter H ↗
Director
CIK 0001369119
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 30,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 4.33
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 17, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The options vest in four equal installments on December 30, 2025, March 30, 2026, June 29, 2026, and September 29, 2026, subject to the reporting person remaining in the continuous employment of the Issuer through such applicable date. The options were granted under the Precision Optics Corporation, Inc. 2022 Equity Incentive Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.