Transaction #10541 · Form 4 · 0001683168-25-008565
CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Stock award · Option to purchase common stock
CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records a stock award involving Option to purchase common stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,517. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CNS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001729427
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,517
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,517
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Mahery Amy ↗
Director
CIK 0002008489
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 1,517
- Conversion / exercise price
- 12.48
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 17, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option grant was approved by the compensation committee of CNS Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s board of directors on June 6, 2025, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. CNS Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s shareholders approved the plan at the company's annual meeting on November 17, 2025 (the "Shareholder Approval Date").
- F2
- The options set forth in the table vest in four equal quarterly installments commencing on the Shareholder Approval Date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on each vesting date.
- F3
- Issued in connection with the reporting person's employment with the Company.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.