Transaction #10617 · Form 4 · 0001900198-25-000005
CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC · Stock award · Common Stock
CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 285. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC
- Company CIK
- 0000726601
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 285
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,857
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 11:08 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Crowell Kimberly ↗
Director
CIK 0001900198
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares purchased through Director Stock Purchase Plan (DSPP) that are exempt from the short-swing profit provisions of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
- F2
- Includes 35 shares acquired through the Registrant's Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP) since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing that were exempt from the reporting and short-swing profit provisions of Section16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.