Transaction #10624 · Form 4 · 0001937915-25-000004
Nuvation Bio Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Nuvation Bio Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Nuvation Bio Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,000. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Nuvation Bio Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001811063
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 15,000
- Reported price
- 1.87
- Reference value
- 28,050
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 4:47 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Liu Dongfang ↗
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
CIK 0001937915
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 3,000 shares acquired on May 19, 2025 under the Issuer's 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F2
- Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.21. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- Includes 3,000 shares acquired on November 19, 2025 under the Issuer's 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F4
- Option vests as to 25% on the one year anniversary of 2/29/2024, and monthly thereafter over the following 36 months, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service on each such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.