Transaction #10629 · Form 4 · 0001951665-25-000013
ROKU, INC · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
ROKU, INC · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ROKU, INC records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,340. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ROKU, INC
- Company CIK
- 0001428439
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 29,340
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 29,540
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 7:46 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Collier Charles ↗
President, Roku Media
CIK 0001951665
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSU awards on November 17, 2025.
- F2
- Shares sold pursuant to Mr. Collier's 10b5-1 plan.
- F3
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.61 to $95.60 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.62 to $95.60 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F5
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.00 to $95.36 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F6
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
- F7
- This RSU vests in sixteen substantially equal quarterly installments. The first installment vested on March 1, 2023.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.