Transaction #10634 · Form 4 · 0001980851-25-000003
PubMatic, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
PubMatic, Inc. · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PubMatic, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 772. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PubMatic, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001422930
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 772
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,764
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 19, 2025, 4:41 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gimbel Lisa ↗
CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER
CIK 0001980851
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 1,068 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person on May 30, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan.
- F2
- The sales reported on this line represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The sales were to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold as part of a block trade for multiple security holders of the Issuer at prices ranging from $9.14 to $9.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein with regard to the block trade.
- F4
- Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at the time of vesting for no consideration.
- F5
- The RSUs vest as to 1/4 of the total shares on August 15, 2024, and 1/16th of the total shares will vest quarterly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
- F6
- RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date.
- F7
- The RSUs vest as to 1/16 of the total shares quarterly beginning on May 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
- F8
- The RSUs vest as to 1/16th of the total shares on May 15, 2025, and 1/16th of the total shares will vest quarterly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.