Transaction #10666 · Form 4 · 0002073586-25-000006

Figma, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class B Common Stock

Figma, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Figma, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class B Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,625,000. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001579878
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,625,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
40,238,891
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 8:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FIG · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
5,625,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported in this line item represent shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The sales were to satisfy withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and do not represent discretionary transactions by the Reporting Person.
F2
The sales reported in this line item were effected pursuant to a sell to cover instruction letter intended to satisfy the affirmative defense of 10b5-1(c) for sales of only such number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock as are necessary to satisfy the applicable tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person.
F3
Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $36.57 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $37.565. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
F4
Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $37.57 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $38.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
F5
Represents RSUs previously reported on Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person on July 30, 2025 that were earned by the Reporting Person upon the achievement of certain performance criteria as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on October 21, 2025.
F6
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock upon settlement.
F7
The award was granted subject to a performance-based vesting condition that was satisfied in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, as well as service-based and market-based vesting conditions, with the market-based vesting condition comprised of three tranches representing 1,875,000, 3,750,000 and 5,625,000 of the underlying shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock, respectively, that were satisfied upon the achievement of certain public market capitalization targets as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on October 21, 2025. The award settled with respect to 50% of the RSUs underlying the award on November 17, 2025. The remaining 50% of the RSUs underlying the award is expected to settle on February 17, 2026.
F8
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the lssuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
F9
These shares are held by the Dylan Field 2024 Annuity Trust, of which the Reporting Person is trustee.
F10
These shares are held by the Field 2021 Descendants Trust, of which Bryn Mawr Trust Company of Delaware serves as trustee and may be replaced at the discretion of the Reporting Person.
F11
These shares are held of record by LLL Investments LLC which is associated with the Reporting Person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.