Transaction #10771 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-114634
Liquidia Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Liquidia Corp · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Liquidia Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 35,291. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Liquidia Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001819576
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 35,291
- Reported price
- 5.89
- Reference value
- 207,863.99
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 210,289
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Adair Jason ↗
Chief Business Officer
CIK 0001747055
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes (i) 10,937 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") of the 25,000 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on July 6, 2023, (ii) 22,268 unvested RSUs of the 39,588 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2024, (iii) 61,895 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2025, none of which have vested as of the date of this Form 4 and (iv) 11,586 shares acquired under the Liquidia Corporation 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F2
- Represents the subsequent sale of the underlying shares from the exercise of stock options reported on this Form 4. Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 29, 2025.
- F3
- Price is the volume weighted average price of all transactions made by the Reporting Person on the transaction date for prices ranging from $30.00 to $30.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- The option vested with 25% vesting on January 5, 2017 and the remaining options vesting ratably on a monthly basis over three years thereafter and became fully vested on January 5, 2020.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.