Transaction #10780 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-114698
ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001041024
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 25,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 25,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 7:37 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dawson Joseph H ↗
Director
CIK 0002097560
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 25,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0.87
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 17, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units vest on November 17, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.
- F2
- Stock options vest on November 17, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.
Remarks
This Form 4 is being filed late due to administrative delays in obtaining the Reporting Person's EDGAR codes.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.