Transaction #10802 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-289728

FEDERATED HERMES, INC. · Stock award · Class B Common Stock

FEDERATED HERMES, INC. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FEDERATED HERMES, INC. records a stock award involving Class B Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,000. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001056288
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
18,000
Reported price
3
Reference value
54,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
155,577
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 4:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FHI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a sale of shares to satisfy tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted shares of stock.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in 31 transactions at prices ranging from $47.62 to $48.0101 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Federated Hermes, Inc., any security holder of Federated Hermes, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Remarks

The Power of Attorney dated August 31, 2022, is incorporated herein by reference.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.