Transaction #10813 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-289868

Strategy Inc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Strategy Inc · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Strategy Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,600. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001050446
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,600
Reported price
69.123
Reference value
179,719.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
35,326
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MSTR · NasdaqSTRC · NasdaqSTRD · NasdaqSTRF · NasdaqSTRK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on July 11, 2025. As previously disclosed in Strategy Inc's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 1, 2025, the reporting person informed the issuer of his intention to retire effective December 31, 2025.
F2
The 2,600 shares exercised on November 18, 2025 pursuant to this option vested on February 23, 2022. Of the remaining 173,598 shares subject to this option, 23,598 shares vested on February 23, 2022, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2023, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2024 and 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2025.
F3
The 2,600 shares exercised on November 19, 2025 pursuant to this option vested on February 23, 2022. Of the remaining 170,998 shares subject to this option, 20,998 shares vested on February 23, 2022, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2023, 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2024 and 50,000 shares vested on February 23, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.