Transaction #10821 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-289980

Performance Food Group Co · Stock award · Common Stock

Performance Food Group Co · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Performance Food Group Co records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,078. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001618673
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,078
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,251
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PFGC · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of (i) November 19, 2026 and (ii) the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of Performance Food Group Company.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.