Transaction #10847 · Form 4 · 0001193210-25-000009

Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc · Stock award · Ordinary Shares

Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,506. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001232524
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,506
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
393,332
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 8:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JAZZ · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.4013 to $180.38. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
F2
Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.4028 to $181.385. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
F3
Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $181.41 to $182.30. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
F4
Reflects the sale of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $181.59 to $182.77. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
F5
These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2007 Amended and Restated Non-Employee Directors Stock Award Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service and certain additional conditions, these units will vest in full on July 24, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.