Transaction #10855 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-112942
Pluri Inc. · Stock award · Common Warrants
Pluri Inc. · Transacted January 23, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Pluri Inc. records a stock award involving Common Warrants on January 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 84,599. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Pluri Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001158780
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 84,599
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 84,599
- Ownership description
- Indirectly held through Chutzpah Holdings Limited
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 11:35 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Manieu Alexandre Weinstein ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001833124
- Chutzpah Holdings Ltd ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002055515
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 0
- Conversion / exercise price
- 5.568
- Exercise date
- June 30, 2025
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of Chutzpah Holdings Limited ("Chutzpah") and Mr. Weinstein. Mr. Weinstein indirectly owns 100% of Chutzpah and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by Chutzpah.
- F2
- Mr. Weinstein indirectly owns 77% of Plantae Bioscience Ltd. ("Plantae") and may be deemed to beneficially own securities owned by Plantae. Neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that Mr. Weinstein is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities owned by Plantae. Mr. Weinstein disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such securities. Each reporting person declares that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such person is, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or13(g) of the Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.
- F3
- In connection with the issuance of common shares in a private placement transaction to Chutzpah on January 23, 2025 (previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 18, 2025), the reporting person also received 26,030 prefunded warrants to purchase common shares, which, together with the 976,139 prefunded warrants to purchase common shares issued on April 25, 2025 under an amendment to its previously executed Securities Purchase Agreement, entered into on January 23, 2025 by the Company and Chutzpah, became exercisable following the Company's shareholders meeting on June 30, 2025. The total number of pre-funded warrants being reported after being exercised by the reporting person is 1,002,169 consisting of 976,139 plus 26,030 pre-funded warrants.
- F4
- On January 23, 2025, Pluri Inc. ("Pluri") entered into a Securities Purchase Agreement with Chutzpah, relating to a private placement offering of: (i) 1,383,948 common shares, par value $0.00001 per share of Pluri, (ii) pre-funded warrants to purchase up to 26,030 Common Shares, and (iii) common warrants to purchase up to 84,599 common shares. The reporting person had previously omitted filing a transaction that occurred on January 1, 2025, which was inadvertently omitted from a prior Form 4. The reporting person became aware of the omission on October 31,2025 and is reporting the transaction promptly after such discovery.
- F5
- 1,002,169 pre-funded warrants are being exercised.
- F6
- The common warrants are exercisable until June 30, 2028.
- F7
- Pre-Funded Warrants were acquired in exchange for common shares. Common Warrants were issued as part of the January 23, 2025 transaction for no additional consideration.
Remarks
Exhibit Index: Exhibit 99.1 - Joint Filer Information (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 99.1 for Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 18, 2025). Exhibit 99.2 - Joint Filing Agreement (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 99.2 for Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 18, 2025). Each reporting person states that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such person is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any securities covered by this statement. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such person in such securities. Each reporting person declares that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such person is, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or13(g) of the Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the issuer or securities of the issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.