Transaction #10862 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-113107

Gogo Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Gogo Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Gogo Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 58,763. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Gogo Inc.
Company CIK
0001537054
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
58,763
Reported price
6.8679 · See footnotes
Reference value
403,578.4077
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
137,458
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 4:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GOGO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.78 to $6.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.11 to $7.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
Mr. Townsend purchased these shares in his personal account.
F4
Shares are held directly by the Charles C. Townsend III Trust. Mr. Townsend, as a co-trustee of the foregoing trust, may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by it.
F5
Shares are held directly by Pac 3, LLC. Mr. Townsend, as the president of the foregoing company, may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by it.
F6
Mr. Townsend disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.