Transaction #10866 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-113259
HERBALIFE LTD. · Purchase · Common Stock
HERBALIFE LTD. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HERBALIFE LTD. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,000. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HERBALIFE LTD.
- Company CIK
- 0001180262
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 17,000
- Reported price
- 8.97 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 152,490
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 38,857
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 8:41 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cloud Lynda ↗
Director
CIK 0001686873
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction represents multiple open market purchases. The range of prices for such transactions is $8.93 to $9.01. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a shareholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.