Transaction #10949 · Form 4 · 0001277150-25-000003
TETRA TECH INC · Exercise / conversion · COMMON STOCK
TETRA TECH INC · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TETRA TECH INC records an exercise / conversion involving COMMON STOCK on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,520. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TETRA TECH INC
- Company CIK
- 0000831641
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,520
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 133,635
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 6:42 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BURDICK STEVEN M ↗
EVP, CFO
CIK 0001277150
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Amount of securities beneficially owned was updated to reflect that 149 shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2024, pursuant to the Tetra Tech, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP).
- F2
- Represents the shares withheld to pay the related tax liability of the restricted stock units (RSUs) that vested on November 18, 2025.
- F3
- Shares acquired pursuant to vesting of performance stock units earned under 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.
- F4
- Represents the shares withheld to pay the related tax liability of performance stock units that vested on November 18, 2025.
- F5
- Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), each unit of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tetra Tech common stock.
- F6
- The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 22, 2022, and 25% annually, thereafter, until fully vested.
- F7
- The RSUs are exercisable at the time of vesting and do not have a set expiration date.
- F8
- The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2023, and 25% annually, thereafter, until fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.