Transaction #11004 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-024452
Mobile Infrastructure Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
Mobile Infrastructure Corp · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Mobile Infrastructure Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 28,442. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Mobile Infrastructure Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001847874
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 28,442
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 165,911
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hogue Stephanie ↗
President & CEO · Director
CIK 0001879102
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- Consists of (i) 49,234 shares of common stock and (ii) 116,677 unvested RSUs.
- F3
- These securities are owned by Bombe Asset Management, LLC ("Bombe"). The Reporting Person is an owner and president of Bombe and may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of such securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
- F4
- These securities are owned by Bombe-MIC Pref, LLC ("Bombe Pref"). The Reporting Person is a member and manager of Bombe Pref. Accordingly, the Reporting Person may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of such securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.