Transaction #11007 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-024480
Zeo Energy Corp. · Other acquisition · Promissory Note
Zeo Energy Corp. · Transacted December 24, 2024 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Zeo Energy Corp. records an other acquisition involving Promissory Note on December 24, 2024. The quantity was not reported. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Zeo Energy Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001865506
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- Not reported
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,851,851
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- WHITE OAK GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001420562
- LHX Intermediate, LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002046915
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 1,851,851
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.35
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On December 24, 2024 (the "Issue Date"), Zeo Energy, Corp. (the "Issuer") issued a promissory note (the "Promissory Note") to LHX Intermediate, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("LHX"), pursuant to which the Issuer could borrow up to an aggregate principal amount of $4,000,000 (the "Loan"). On the Issue Date, the outstanding principal amount of the Loan was $2,500,000. Subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Promissory Note, the Issuer could borrow up to an additional $1,500,000 in the aggregate upon the achievement of certain milestones specified in the Promissory Note.
- F2
- The Loan will be repaid in full (the "Repayment") by issuing to LHX or its designee a number of the Issuer's shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Common Stock"), equal to the quotient of (i) the outstanding and unpaid amount of the Loan, divided by (ii) $1.35 (the "Share Issuance"), subject to stockholder approval under the rules of The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC. The Repayment shall take place immediately following the later of: (x) the day falling on the first anniversary of the Issue Date (or, if such day is not a business day, the immediately previous business day) and (y) the date on which the stockholders of the Issuer approve the Share Issuance.
- F3
- The securities of the Issuer are held directly by LHX. White Oak Global Advisors, LLC ("WOGA") is the manager of the funds and accounts that own LHX. WOGA disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to any securities of the Issuer held by LHX, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest in such securities. Investment and voting decisions for WOGA are made by a simple majority vote of its investment committee. Therefore, no individual member of the investment committee is considered to be the beneficial owner of the securities of the Issuer held by LHX, except to the extent of his or her pecuniary interest in such securities.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.