Transaction #11014 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-024523
Newton Golf Company, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Newton Golf Company, Inc. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Newton Golf Company, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,000. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Newton Golf Company, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001934245
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 4,000
- Reported price
- 1.1959 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 4,783.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 250,371
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 8:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hoge Brett Widney ↗
Director
CIK 0001966393
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the weighted average price of 83,000 shares of common stock of the issuer purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 18, 2025 with purchase prices ranging from $0.90 to $1.16 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
- F2
- Reflects the correction of an error in connection with adjustments following the reverse stock splits of the issuer that overstated the total holdings in the reporting person's previous Form 4s.
- F3
- Reflects the weighted average price of 15,000 shares of common stock of the issuer purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 19, 2025 with purchase prices ranging from $1.05 to $1.25 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
- F4
- Reflects the weighted average price of 4,000 shares of common stock of the issuer purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 20, 2025 with purchase prices ranging from $1.14 to $1.24 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.