Transaction #11050 · Form 4 · 0001610717-25-000383

Revolution Medicines, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Revolution Medicines, Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Revolution Medicines, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,388. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001628171
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
13,388
Reported price
42.45
Reference value
568,320.6
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
63,813
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RVMD · NasdaqRVMDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2025.
F2
Includes 43,910 restricted stock units.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $70.00 to $70.38, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.