Transaction #11051 · Form 4 · 0001610717-25-000384

Revolution Medicines, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Revolution Medicines, Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Revolution Medicines, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001628171
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
4.09
Reference value
81,800
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
267,863
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RVMD · NasdaqRVMDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mark A. Goldsmith on December 19, 2024.
F2
Includes 193,475 restricted stock units.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.00 to $70.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F4
Held by Jonathan Goldsmith Revocable Trust.
F5
Reflects the transfer of 15,926 shares.
F6
Held by Rebecca Eve Goldsmith Trust under the Goldsmith Children's 2011 Irrevocable Education Trust, dated December 15, 2011.
F7
Held by Rebecca Goldsmith Revocable Trust.
F8
Held by Mark A. Goldsmith and Anne E. Midler 2002 Revocable Living Trust.

Remarks

President and Chief Executive Officer

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.