Transaction #11079 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-053450

COHEN & STEERS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

COHEN & STEERS, INC. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for COHEN & STEERS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 220. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001284812
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
220
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,123
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 5:51 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CNS · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the acquisition of dividend equivalent restricted stock units in connection with the issuer's fourth quarter 2025 dividend and accrued to the reporting person on unvested restricted stock units granted in June 2024 and January 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.